Illustrative photo
Study hub

Co.Lab Coworking Space and Study Hub

Study hub · Davao City

5.0 · 12 Google reviews

  • Building 2, Golden Matina Complex, Gen. Douglas MacArthur Hwy, Matina, Davao CityDavao City, Davao del Sur
  • 0908 894 7914Call to check rates and availability
  • Wi-Fi
  • Meeting rooms
  • Coffee or pantry
  • Open 24/7
  • Hot desks
Advertisement

About Co.Lab Coworking Space and Study Hub

Co.Lab Coworking Space and Study Hub is a study hub located in Matina in Davao City, Davao del Sur.

It doesn't list a website, so call 0908 894 7914 to ask about rates and hours.

On Google Maps it has a 5.0 rating from 12 reviews (October 2025).

The closest other space in this directory is Work Co Coworking Matina Branch, about 0.1 km away.

Co.Lab Coworking Space and Study Hub on the map

Loading map…

Other pins: spaces within 10 km. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Advertisement

Been to Co.Lab Coworking Space and Study Hub? Help the next visitor

No account needed. One vote per badge per visitor; counts appear once a few people agree. Nothing here changes the order of the directory.

What is it good for?

Is it still open?

Share a Wi-Fi speed test

Run any speed test while you're connected to the space's Wi-Fi and type the download number.

Report a price you paid

Reported prices are checked before they're shown, without your name.

Ask a question about this space

Questions are published with an answer once we or the space reply.

Something is wrong on this page

Before you go, ask about

  • The hourly rate and whether there is a cheaper whole-day or night pass
  • Student discounts and whether they need a school ID
  • Noise rules: silent area, group tables or both
  • Power outlets at every seat and the Wi-Fi limit per device
  • Outside food and drink policy (some charge corkage)
Advertisement

Co.Lab Coworking Space and Study Hub: common questions

How do I contact Co.Lab Coworking Space and Study Hub?

You can reach it by phone on 0908 894 7914.

Where is Co.Lab Coworking Space and Study Hub?

Building 2, Golden Matina Complex, Gen. Douglas MacArthur Hwy, Matina, Davao City, Davao City, Davao del Sur. Open in Google Maps.

More coworking spaces in Davao City

All 57 spaces in Davao City

Keep exploring